Garden Seeds for Avid Gardeners
Cart 0
Cupressus sempervirens — Italian Cypress — 100 Seeds

Cupressus sempervirens — Italian Cypress — 100 Seeds

$ 3.50

Common Names: Italian Cypress, Funeral Cypress, Mediterranean Cypress 

Botanical Name: Cupressus sempervirens

Plant Family: Cupressaceae

Native Range: Mediterranean region

Life Cycle: Coniferous evergreen tree

Hardiness Zone: USDA zones 8a-10b

Habit: Trees grow 40 feet tall by 4-6 feet wide. 

Sun/Soil: Full sun to light shade

Germination/Sowing: These seeds are fairly easy to germinate. (Instructions will be included.) 

Growing/Care: Italian cypress trees are dependable and tough. Once established they need very little. 

Harvesting: N/A

Culinary Uses: N/A

Medicinal Uses: N/A

Themes/Designs: Mediterranean, Ecological, Low water, Formal


Share this Product


More from this collection